banner01.jpg
Home > Life Skills & Enrichment > Co-curricular Activites

Clubs and Societies
List of CCAsTeacher/s in-chargeSchedules
Science Club/ Horticulture/ Math (SHM)
Ms Elaine Cai (OIC) 
Ms Serene Lee
Every Friday 
  • 1.30p.m. – 3.30p.m.   
Media Club- Ms Chua Suting (OIC)
- Ms Cindy Liong
Every Friday 
  • 1.30p.m. – 3.30p.m. 
Robotics Club
Mdm Lily Liu (OIC) 
- Mr Sng K C 
- Mrs Shelena Lim
Every Friday 
  • 1.30p.m. – 3.30p.m. 
 Catholic Club
- Ms Michelle Wee (OIC) 
- Mr Gerald Kong (Chaplain)
Every Wednesday 
  • 2.00p.m. – 3.30 p.m.

Physical Sports
List of CCAsTeacher/s in-chargeSchedules
Sports Club 
Mr Jasper Lee (OIC) 
- Mrs Serene Cordeiro
Every Friday
  • 1.30p.m. - 3.30p.m.  
 Golf
Mdm Sumathi (OIC) 
- Mrs Wendy Chee
- Mdm Aisha
- Mdm Yao Xiaofeng
- Mdm Lim Siew Chin 
- Mrs Shankar
Every Friday (P2)
  • 1.30p.m. - 3.00p.m.
Every Thursday (P3-P4)
  • 3.45p.m. - 5.15p.m.
Every Tuesday (P5-P6)
  • 3.45p.m. - 5.15p.m.
Every Friday (P3-6)
  •  1.30p.m. - 4.30p.m. 
Badminton 
Mrs Sara Liyu (OIC) 
Mrs Kareen Wong  
- Ms Nur Halimah
- Miss Goh Ruoyi

School Team
Every Monday
  • 3.45p.m. - 5.45p.m. 
Every Tuesday & Thursday 
  • 3.45p.m. - 5.45p.m. 
Recreational Team
Every Friday
  • 1.30p.m. - 3.30p.m.

 Gabrielite Football Academy
Mr Jimmy Tong (OIC) 
- Mr Sean De Zilva
- Ms Irfana Banu 
- Mr Daniel Sia
- Ms Isabella Sim
- Mr Hamzah
Every Mondays and Wednesdays (P1-P3)
  • 2.00p.m. - 4.00pm
Every Tuesdays and Thursdays (P4-P5)
  • 3.45p.m. - 6.00p.m.
Every Mondays (P6)
  • 3.45p.m. - 6.00p.m.
Every Fridays (P6)
  • 3.00p.m. - 5.00p.m.
Wushu
Mr Vincent Toh (OIC)
- Mr Lim Tong Hai 
- Ms Annie Lim 
Mdm Zhou Jing
School Team
Every Monday 
  • 3.45p.m. - 5.45p.m.
Every Friday
  • 1.30p.m. - 3.30p.m.
Recreational Team
Every Thursday
  • 3.30p.m. - 5.30p.m.

    Basketball Mr Ng Chiong Hoe (OIC)
    - Ms Karen Loo 
    Every Tuesday
    • 3.45p.m. - 5.45p.m.
     Athletics
    - Mr Sean De Zilva (OIC)
    -  Mr Xie Zhengyang
    Every Wednesday
    • 2.00p.m. - 4.00p.m. 

    Uniformed Group
    List of CCAsTeacher/s in-charge
    Schedules
    Cadet Scouts
    Mr Neo Yong Teck (OIC) 
    - Ms Diana Melissa 
    Every Friday 
    • 1.30pm – 3.30pm 
     * Selected Saturdays

    Visual and Performance Arts
    List of CCAs
    Teacher/s 
    in-charge
    Schedules
    Brass Band

    Mrs Sabrina Tan (OIC)
    - Mdm Rohaya
    - Ms Dina
    - Ms Faith (AED)

    Every Wednesday
    • 2.00p.m. - 4.00p.m.
    Every Friday
    • 1.30p.m. - 3.30p.m.
    Performing Arts Mrs Radha Vishnu (OIC) 
    - Ms Priscilla Yong
     Every Friday
    • 1.30p.m. - 3.30p.m. 
     Art ClubMs Glenda Ng (OIC)
    - Ms Elsa Teng
    - Ms Jacqueline Lai
    Every Friday
    • 1.30p.m. - 3.30p.m.

    Note: The schedule may be subject to changes.