Home > Programmes > Co-curricular Activities (CCA)

Co-curricular Activities (CCA)

St Gabriel’s Primary School CCA List 2018

 

List of CCAsTarget Level of Recruitment  Teacher/s
in-charge
Schedules
Science Club/ Horticulture/ Math (SHM)Pri 3 - Pri 6
1)  Mdm Chitra (Main) 
 2)  Ms Elaine Cai (Co-main) 
 3)  Mrs Shankar 
 4) Ms Yenny Phoon (IvP)
Every Friday
  • 1:30p.m. – 3.30p.m.   
 IvP (Scheduled on another day)
Media ClubPri 3 - Pri 6
1) Ms Hanis / ICT Exec (Main)
2) Ms Chua Suting (Co-main)
3) Mdm Jac Lai
4) Mdm Yao XF
Every Friday 
  • 1:30p.m. – 3.30p.m. 

Robotics Club
 
Pri 3 - Pri 6 1)  Mdm Lily Liu (Main)
2) Mr Sng K C (Co-main)
3) Mr Gideon Tan 
4) Ms Elaine Wong (AED)
Every Friday 
  • 1:30p.m. – 3.30p.m. 
 
 
Catholic Club


Pri 1 - Pri 6 1) Mr Gerald Kong (Chaplin)          (Main)
2) Ms Cecilia (Co-main)
3) Mrs Anne Leow
Every Wednesday 
  • 2 p.m. – 3.30 p.m.
 


Type of CCAs : Physical Sports 

List of CCAsTarget Level of Recruitment  Teacher/s 
in-charge
Schedules
Sports Club

Pri 3 - Pri 6 

1) Mr Mohd Hamzah              (Main)
2) Mr Jasper Lee
    (Co-main)
3) Mrs Shelena Lim
Every Friday
  • 1:30p.m. – 3.30p.m. 

Golf

Pri 2 - Pri 6 
1) Mdm Sumathi (Main)
2) Mrs Wendy Chee
     (Co-main)
3) Ms Karen Loo (BT)
4) Mdm Aisha
5) Ms Thasneem (UT)
Every Friday
  •   2.00p.m. - 4.00p.m.
 
Badminton

 Pri 3 - Pri 6 1) Mr Ng Chiong Hoe            (Main)
2) Mrs Sheryl Toh                   (Co-main)
3) Mr Tan Yew Chai
4) Ms Michelle Wee
5)  Mdm Shofia

School Team
Every Monday, Tuesday & Thursday

  • 3.45 pm to 5.45 pm 

Talent Id (P2s)
Every Monday

  • 2.00 pm to 3.30 pm

* Commences from Term 3 onwards

Recreational Team
Every Friday

  • 1.30p.m. pm to 3.30pm

 
Football

  Pri 3 - Pri 61) Ms Siti Nur (Main)
2) Ms Irfana (Co-main)
3) Mr Mohd Hafiz J
4) Ms Nur Halimah
5) Ms Elizabeth Lee (UT)  6) Ms Jolene Low (BT) 

 School Team
 Every Tuesday and Thursday
  • 3.45 pm to 5.45 pm    

Every Thursday
  • 3.45pm to 5.45pm   

 Talent Id (P2s)
 Every Monday
*Commences from Term 3 onwards   
  •  2.00 pm to 3.30 pm
     
Recreational Team
 Every Monday
  •  3.45 pm to 5.45 pm
 
Wushu

   Pri 3 - Pri 61) Mdm Lim Siew Chin        (Main)
2) Mrs Sara Liyu 
    (Co-Main)
3) Mr Lim Tong Hai
4) Ms Annie Lim 
5) Ms Nurin (UT)
6) Mrs Goh Yuniarti
    (till April)
 School Team

Every Monday & Thursday
(Term 1 only)

  • 3.45 pm to 5.45 pm


Recreational Team / Talent Id (P2s)
Every Friday
*Commences only in Term 3 
  • 1.30 p.m. to 3.30 p.m.

Type of CCA : Uniformed Group

List of CCAsTarget Level of Recruitment  
Teacher/s 
in-charge
Schedules

Cadet Scouts


Pri 3 to Pri 6

1) Mr Neo Yong Teck         (Main) 
2) Ms Diana Melissa           (Co-main) 
3) Ms Wan Chui Ting
4)  Ms Goh Rouyi
5) Mdm Zhou Jing
Every Friday
  • 1.30pm – 3.30pm 
 * Selected Saturdays


Type of CCAs : Visual and Performing Arts

List of CCAs
Target Level of Recruitment  
Teacher/s 
in-charge
Schedules

Brass Band

Pri 3 to Pri 6

1) Mrs Sabrina Tan  
    (Main)
2) Mdm Rohaya
    (Co-main)
3) Ms Dina
4) Ms Faith (AED)
5) Mr Kenny Leow

Core Team
Every Tuesday & *Wednesday
  • 2pm to 4pm

Every Friday
  • 1.30pm-3.30pm

Talend Id (P2s)
Every Friday
  • 1.30pm-3.30pm
  • *Commences from Term 3 onwards.
*Wednesday sessions are also set aside for further training sessions for Core Team in the event of performances / SYF preparation

Art Club

Pri 3 to Pri 6
1) Ms Glenda Ng                (Main)  
2)  Mr Sia Sze Ming
      (Co-main)       
3) Ms Elsa Teng
4) Mdm Kareen Teoh
Every Friday
  •  1.30 pm - 3.30 pm